Solicitor’s Memorandum on AK Land into Trust and the Approval of CCTHITA’s Land into Trust Acquisition
[…] ICWA Proceedings, 81 Fed. Reg. at 38,802; see also 25 U.S.C. § 1914 (noting that any Indian child, parent, or tribe may petition any court to invalidate a child custody action “upon a showing that such action violated any provisions of sections 1911, 1912, and 1913 of this title”).